Radiological Society of South Africa Radiological Society of South Africa RSSA

Committees

RSSA Committees & Special Interest Subgroups

RSSA Member Dr Dharmesh Daya
Dr Dharmesh Daya

President

RSSA Member Dr Thamsanqa Mngoma
Dr Thamsanqa Mngoma

Vice President / President - Elect

RSSA Member Dr E Kader
Dr E Kader

Treasurer

RSSA Member Dr Jean De Villiers
Dr Jean De Villiers

Secretary

RSSA Member Dr Kubendra Naidu
Dr Kubendra Naidu

Past President

RSSA Member Dr Anith Chacko
Dr Anith Chacko

CME Committe Chairperson

RSSA Member Dr Harlem Gongxeka
Dr Harlem Gongxeka

HoD Committee Chair

RSSA Member Dr Richard Tuft
Dr Richard Tuft

Executive Director

RSSA Member Dr Vijay Dahya
Dr Vijay Dahya

Co-opted Member

RSSA Member Dr Linda Tebogo (Tebs) Hlabangana
Dr Linda Tebogo (Tebs) Hlabangana

Co-opted Member

RSSA Member Dr Eugene Jooste
Dr Eugene Jooste

Co-opted Member

RSSA Member Dr Clive Sperryn
Dr Clive Sperryn

Co-opted Member

Dr Dharmesh Daya (President)

Dr Thamsanqa Mngoma (Vice President)

Dr E Kader (Treasurer)

Dr Kubendra Naidu (Past President)

Dr Harlem Gongxeka (Academic Head Rep)

Dr Anith Chacko (CME Committee - Chairperson)

Dr Maya Patel (SAJR Editor)

Dr Richard Tuft (Executive Director)

Dr Linda Tebogo (Tebs) Hlabangana (Gauteng Representative)

Dr Thabo Kamolane (Gauteng Representative)

Dr Sibusiso Ndlovu (Gauteng Representative)

Dr Mark Velleman (Gauteng Representative)

Dr Corne Rossouw (Eastern Cape Representative)

Dr John Henry Corbett (Free State Representative)

Dr Indres Narismulu (KZN Representative)

Dr Mohseen Khan-Patel (Limpopo Representative)

Dr Gerhard van der Westhuizen (North West Province Representative)

Dr Mark Kruger (Northern Cape Representative)

Dr Glen Cilliers (Western Cape Representative)

Dr Jean De Villiers (Western Cape Representative)

Dr Hofmeyr Viljoen (Western Cape Representative)

Dr George Jakanani (Zimbabwe Representative)

Dr Jean Van Rooyen (Namibia Representative)

Prof Jackie Smilg (BISSA)

Dr Charles Sanyika (SAINTS)

Dr Richard De Villiers (SAMSIG)

Dr Arthur Winter (SANIS)

Dr Clive Sperryn (SASNI)

Dr Leonie Scholtz (SASOCI)

Dr Tracy Kilborn (SASPI)

Dr Jacques Badenhorst (Registrar Representative)

Mr Trevor Allnutt

Mr Jako Calitz

Mrs Cathy Baker

Mrs Maria Clayton

Mrs Eva Dirksen

Miss Sinazo Nombewu

Dr Harlem Gongxeka (HoD Committee Chair)

Dr Anith Chacko (Chairman)

Dr Linda Tebogo (Tebs) Hlabangana

Dr Paul Rischbieter

Dr Charles Sanyika

Dr Dharmesh Daya (ex-officio member)

Dr Richard Tuft (ex-officio member)

Dr Jacques Badenhorst (Chairperson)

Dr Sunaina Ramdass (Secretary)

Dr Kubendra Naidu (Vice Chair)

Prof Letsebe Darius Ralph Tsatsi (Secretary)

Dr Marguerite Morkel (Chairperson - ANP)

Prof Jackie Smilg (CHAIRPERSON)

Dr Susan Chick (DEPUTY CHAIR)

Dr Peter Kevin Schoub (SECRETARY)

Dr Charles Sanyika (Chairperson)

Dr Gareth James Bydawell (Vice Chairperson )

Dr Mario Haines (Secretary)

Dr Richard De Villiers (CHAIRPERSON)

Dr Mark Velleman (VICE CHAIR)

Dr Ralph Posner (TREASURER)

Dr John Zietkiewicz (SECRETARY)

Dr Ruan Visagie (IT)

Dr Shaun Scheepers (IT)

Dr Peter Mercouris (ACADEMIC)

Dr Arthur Winter (CHAIRPERSON)

Dr Clive Sperryn (CHAIRPERSON)

Dr Sally Candy (PAST CHAIRPERSON)

Dr E Kader (DEPUTY CHAIRPERSON)

Dr Wonder-Boy Eumane Mbatha (SECRETARY)

Prof Leon Janse Van Rensburg (CO-OPTED MEMBER)

Dr Marianne Kuehnast (CO-OPTED MEMBER)

Dr Jeannine Owen (CO-OPTED MEMBER)

Dr Leonie Scholtz (CHAIRPERSON)

Dr Miranda Durand (Steering Committee)

Dr Vijay Dahya (Steering Committee)

Dr Sulaiman moosa (Steering Committee)

Dr Jonathan Paul Hack (Steering Committee)

Dr Tracy Kilborn (CHAIRPERSON)

Dr Tanyia Pillay (VICE CHAIRPERSON)

Dr Promise Nonceba Koranteng (SECRETARY)